You have no items in your shopping cart.
AccessoriesAt discounted price.
INCI / LATIN / TYPE: Schinziophyton rautanenii nut oil
SHELF LIFE: 3 Years
EXTRACTION: Cold pressed
PART OF PLANT: Pressed from nuts
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Zambia
INFORMATION AND USES: Manketti oil, also known as Mongongo oil, has a high content of Vitamins E & C which softens, moisturizes & repairs skin damaged by sun exposure & dry weather. Manketti oil has anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties. This oil will soften the skin & recover elasticity, keeping skin supple & youthful.
ODOR: Manketti oil has a slight nutty odor.
STORAGE: Remember to store your Manketti oil in a dark container to limit light exposure. Store the Manketti oil at room temperature and always replace the lid to limit contact with air.
SAFETY DATA: Nontoxic. Avoid if you have nut allergies. Do not ingest.
VOLUME: 30ml (approx. 1 fl. oz)